Train and Substitute Bus estimated timetable
from Namba (Osaka) to Koyasan (Soujiin)
Weekdays (AM)

This timetable is subject to change because of trafic conditions.

 Limited Express              Ltd.E        Ltd.E          Ltd.E        Ltd.E    
Namba Station    5:06 6:00  6:29 6:52  7:04 7:14   7:35 7:39  7:48 8:19 8:42  8:40 9:00 8:23 9:30 10:00  10:02  10:24 10:48  11:02  11:30  12:00
Shin-imamiya station  5:09 6:02  6:31  6:54  7:06  7:16  7:37  7:41  7:50 8:22 8:44  8:42 9:02 8:26 9:32 10:02  10:04  10:26 10:50 11:04 11:32 12:02
Tengachaya station  5:12 6:05  6:34  6:57  7:09  7:19  7:40  7:44  7:53 8:24 8:47  8:45 9:05 8:29 9:35 10:04  10:07  10:29 10:53 11:07 11:35 12:05
Hashimoto Station   6:15 6:49  7:18 7:42 7:58  8:08  8:18 8:33  8:42 9:11 9:27   9:35   9:49 9:54  10:20 10:44 10:53  11:11 11:39 11:50 12:20 12:48
(transfer)                                            
Hashimoto Bus stop  6:30 7:05   7:30 8:00 8:30  8:30   8:30 8:50 8:50  9:20 9:40   9:50  10:00 10:00  10:30 10:50 11:00 11:30 12:10 12:10 12:30 13:10
Daimon-Minami Chushajo
Bus stop (Koyasan)
7:40 8:15  8:40  9:10 9:40 10:00 10:30  10:50   11:00  11:10  11:40 12:00 12:10  12:40 13:20 13:40 14:20
 (transfer)                                  
Daimon-Minami Chushajo
Bus stop (No.22)
7:45  8:45  8:45   9:25 9:42  10:05  10:35 10:55  11:05  11:15 11:45 12:05 12:15 12:45 13:25 13:45 14:25
Kongobuji-mae
Bus stop (No.16)
 
7:52  8:52  9:32 9:49  10:12 10:42 11:02  11:12  11:22 11:52 12:12 12:22 12:32 13:32 13:52 14:32
(5 minutes walk)                
Soujiin Temple 7:57 8:57  9:37 9:54 10:17 10:47 11:08  11:17  11:27 11:57 12:17 12:27 12:37 13:37 13:57 14:37



Koyasan English Portal 
TOP PAGE