Train and Substitute Bus estimated timetable
from Namba (Osaka) to Koyasan (Soujiin)
Weekdays (PM)

This timetable is subject to change because of trafic conditions.

 (Limited Express)       Ltd.E      Ltd.E            Ltd.E    
Namba Station  12:00 12:30  13:00 13:02 13:30 14:00 14:02 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 16:59 17:12 17:35 17:48
Shin-imamiya station  12:02 12:32  13:02  13:04 13:32 14:02 14:04 14:32 15:02 15:32  16:02 16:32 17:01 17:14  17:37 17:50
Tengachaya station  12:05 12:35  13:05 13:07 13:35 14:04 14:07 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:04 17:17 17:40 17:53
Hashimoto Station  12:48 13:20  13:43 13:52 14:20 14:43 14:52 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50  17:21 17:51 18:00 18:27 18:42
(transfer)                                
Hashimoto Bus stop 13:10 13:40  13:50 14:10 14:40 14:50 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40  18:10 18:10 18:50 18:50
Daimon-Minami Chushajo
Bus stop (Koyasan)
14:20 14:50  15:00  15:20 15:50 16:00 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50  18:20 18:50  19:20 20:00
 (transfer)                        
Daimon-Minami Chushajo
Bus stop (No.22)
14:25  14:55 15:05 15:25 15:55  16:05 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55  18:22  18:55 19:25 20:05
Kongobuji-mae
Bus stop (No.16)
 
14:32  15:02  15:12 15:32 16:02 16:12 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02  18:29  19:02 19:32 20:12
(5 minutes walk)          
Soujiin Temple 14:37 15:07 15:17 15:37 16:07 16:17 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07  18:34 19:07 19:37 20:17



Koyasan English Portal 
TOP PAGE